Raspberry Seed Oil

Botanical Name

Rubus idaeus

CAS Number

84929-76-0

INCI Name

Rubus Idaeus

Origin

USA

Plant Part

Seed

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Aroma

Sweet

Applications

Skin Care, Hair Care, Personal Care

Storage

Cool dry place

Shelf Life

3 years

Certifications

N/A

What Makes SBI’s Raspberry Seed Oil Superior?

  Wild-cultivated in the USA   

  Very high fatty acid and vitamin content 

  Unique ability to protect from UV rays, due to the high levels of vitamin E

  Known for ability to reduce wrinkles and act as an antioxidant 

  Our operation benefits local families

Continued Unique Benefits

Raspberry Seed Oil is known for its high percentages of Ellagitannins, which contribute to it being an extremely powerful antioxidant. In addition, the high levels of vitamin E allow for the ability to protect from UV rays and has anti-aging characteristics. The Oil also has relaxing and antioxidant properties which make it popular in dental and moisturizer applications.