Bitter Orange

Botanical Name

Citrus aurantium

CAS Number

68916-04-1

INCI Name

Citrus aurantium amara

Origin

Plant Part

Peel

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Aroma

Sweet, Bitter

Applications

Skin Care, Medicinal, Personal Care

Storage

Shelf Life

Certifications

N/A

What Makes SBI’s Bitter Orange Oil Superior?

  Wild-cultivated

  Anti-aging characteristics and promotes wrinkle removal 

  Known for its strong, zesty, citrus aroma  

  Anti-inflammatory characteristics 

  Our operation benefits local families.

 

Continued Unique Benefits

SBI’s Bitter Orange Oil has a wide application of potential applications, due to its strong aroma and antioxidant properties. The oil is rich with anti-inflammatory and antiseptic benefits, while at the same time providing a cleansing action, which is ideal for treating skin conditions such as cellulite. The aroma is one of the aspects that makes Bitter Orange Oil stand out, as it has been proven to be a cleansing scent that can be added to diffusers and other aromatherapy products.